Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how Due Spaghetti – Your Italian Buddy uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Due Spaghetti – Your Italian Buddy COLLECTS THE FOLLOWING DATA:

Personal identification information: Name and email address

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Due Spaghetti -Your Italian Buddy with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.

  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

How will we use your data?

DUE SPAGHETTI – YOUR ITALIAN BUDDY COLLECTS YOUR DATA SO THAT WE CAN:

  • Process your order and manage your account.

  • Tailor products and services to improve them.

DUE SPAGHETTI – YOUR ITALIAN BUDDY DO NOT SHARE ANY DATA WITH OTHER COMPANIES.

HOW DO WE STORE YOUR DATA?

DUE SPAGHETTI- YOUR ITALIAN BUDDY will keep your email address, name and data collected to improve services for 5 years or until you leave our services. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by removing it permanently from our database.

MARKETING

Due Spaghetti – Your Italian Buddy won’t send you any marketing adv. 

WHAT ARE YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS?

Due Spaghetti -Your Italian Buddy would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request Due Spaghetti- Your Italian Buddy for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request Due Spaghetti- Your Italian Buddy correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Due Spaghetti to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Due Spaghetti – Your Italian Buddy erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Due Spaghetti – Your Italian Buddy restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Due Spaghetti – Your Italian Buddy’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Due Spaghetti- Your Italian Buddy transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

  • If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: irene.caracci.95@hotmail.it Call us at: +39 3279522143

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

Privacy policies of other websites

Due Spaghetti -Your Italian Buddy website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Due Spaghetti- Your Italian Buddy keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 25 August 2020.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Due Spaghetti ‘s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: irene.caracci.95@hotmail.it

Call us: +39 3279522143

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner here: https://ec.europa.eu/commission/priorities/justice-and-fundamental-rights/data-protection/2018-reform-eu-data-protection-rules_en

KEEP IN TOUCH

I'D LOVE TO HEAR FROM YOU!

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now